twinstartech

CN

Company Profile

Company Profile

Twinstar technologies Co., LTD. (or Twinstar for short) is a leading high-tech enterprise in the optical communication industry. We provide passive optical components and other devices built for high-speed telecommunications and for optical data center cabling. We provide various OEM / ODM services to important customers and can manufacture a variety of optical interconnection components for data centers. We are able to produce board-to-board, chip-to-board and chip-to-chip systems in a variety of configurations. Twinstar combines the talents of domestic and foreign employees to carry out independent R&D without losing sight of our core technologies, helping us penetrate into domestic and foreign markets. We provide optical interconnection products for the construction of data centers based on our core optical device technologies. Relying on both existing market resources and cooperation with mainstream companies both domestic and abroad, we jointly develop the next-generation of optical interconnection products and prepare them for mass production. As of now, we mainly offer: passive components of active optical cable AOC’s, MTP / MPO high-density optical connections, components for interconnection between the board, inner connection of board for data center, as well as optical devices like micro-optical Mux/Demux and multimode optical couplers. Twinstar own it’s patents for MTP / MPO ferrules and micro-optical chips, and has developed the key sub-micron and micro-optical technology needed to ensure the long-term competitiveness of our company's optical interconnection products.